Thursday, February 15, 2007

On the Record...

    Now, with all the controversy and growing number of potential fathers surrounding the pedigree of Danielynn, the daughter of the late Anna Nicole Smith, and considering that she and I were in the same town once twelve years ago, I feel I need to go on the record and say that I, most certainly, am not the father of Ms. Smith's daughter.

    I just feel I need to clear that up because this story is just getting too damn weird and who knows who the next person will be to throw their name into the ring?

    Personally, my money is on Carrot Top, but I think Michael Jackson might be a good sleeper pick. 



  1. LMAO!!!! OMG I needed this laugh!

    I too know for a fact I am not the father!  :)

    Have a great night,

  2. ...ya know i wasn't gonna say this, but i thought of her, once.  AND then i was in the same store that carried trim-spa...and THEN, i was online when her picture was on the screen...and i dunno, but i'm thinking that I could be the father...grins, debra

  3. LOL on Carrot Top and Michael Jackson!  Such a visual I just got.  You're terrible ROFLMAO!

  4. It is ridiculous, but just too sad for me...

    be well,

  5. My vote is for Clinton! HA!